Results from the 2017 All Native Basketball Tournament

Results from the 2017 All Native Basketball Tournament

Scores from the 2017 ANBT held in Prince Rupert from Feb. 12-18

Women’s Division

(Finals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 1 p.m.: Kitimaat – Hazelton

(Semifinals) Friday, Feb. 17 @ 2:30 p.m.: Kitimaat W – Bella Bella L

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 9 a.m.: Kitamaat 48 – Prince Rupert 41

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 9:30 p.m.: Prince Rupert 56 – Greenville 39

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 6:30 p.m.: Kitamaat 61 Metlakatla B.C. 40

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 2:30 p.m.: Hazelton 41 – Bella Bella 39

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 11 a.m.: Prince Rupert 67 – Gitwinksihlkw 40

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 8 a.m.: Kitamaat 58 – Hesquiaht 38

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 8 p.m.: Bella Bella 67 – Greenvile 59

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 4 p.m.: Hazelton 61 – Metlakatla B.C. 52

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 1 p.m.: Gitwinksihlkw 74 – Kamloops 45

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 9:30 a.m.: Kitamaat 58 – Bella Coola 37

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 9:30 p.m.: Gitwinksihlkw 66 – Vancouver 43

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 6:30 p.m.: Kamloops 62 – Klemtu 35

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 2:30 p.m.: Kitaamat 52 – New Aiyansh 44

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 11 a.m.: Greenville 60 – Hesquiaht 59

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 8 a.m.: Bella Coola 65 – Massett 29

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 8 p.m.: Bella Bella 68 – Prince Rupert 54

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 4 p.m.: Metlakatla B.C. 57 – Gitwinksihlkw 41

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 1 p.m.: Hazelton 57 – Vancouver 53

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 9:30 a.m.: Prince Rupert 92 – Klemtu 34

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 8 a.m.: Greenville 65 – Kamloops 42

Sunday, Feb. 12 @ 4:30 p.m.: Hesquiaht 73 – New Aiyansh 49

Sunday, Feb. 12 @ 3 p.m.: Metlakatla B.C. 53 – Kitamaat 49

Sunday, Feb. 12 @ 1:30 p.m.: Gitwinksihlkw 69 – Bella Coola 51

Sunday, Feb. 12 @ 12 p.m.: Vancouver 66 – Massett 35

 

Intermediate Division

(Finals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 6 pm.: Port Simpson –

(Semifinals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 9 a.m.: Prince Rupert –

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 6 p.m.: Bella Coola – Kitkatla

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 2:30 p.m.: Port Simpson 81 – Prince Rupert 65

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 9:30 a.m.: Kitkatla 75 – Skidegate 73

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 8 a.m.: Bella Coola 91 – Vancouver 84

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 6:30 p.m.: Port Simpson 113 – Kitkatla 56

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 11 a.m.: Prince Rupert 77 – Vancouver 63

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 9:30 a.m.: Bella Coola 108 – New Aiyansh 74

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 8 a.m.: Skidegate 81 – Bella Bella 79

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 6:30 p.m.: Bella Bella 102 – Hartley Bay 63

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 11 a.m.: Skidegate 68 – Metlakatla, AK 66

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 9:30 a.m.: New Aiyansh 77 – Massett 69

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 8 a.m.: Bella Coola 77 – Shousaht 76

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 6:30 p.m..: Port Simpson 106 – Hartley Bay 59

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 11 a.m.: Vancouver 84- Bella Bella 82

Tuesday, Feb.14 @ 9:30 a.m.: Kitkatla 67 – Skidegate 63

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 8 a.m.: Prince Rupert wins by default vs. Metlakatla, AK

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 6:30 p.m.: Hartley Bay 80 – Massett 74

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 11 a.m.: Skidegate 83 – New Aiyansh 53

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 9:30 a.m.: Prince Rupert 81 – Bella Coola 67

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 8 a.m.: Vancouver 68 – Ahousaht 66

 

Seniors Division

(Finals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 7:30 p.m.:

(Semifinals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 10:30 a.m.:

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 8:30 p.m.:

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 4 p.m.: Kitkatla – Skidegate

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 1 p.m.: Ahousaht 75 – Massett 66

Friday, Feb. 12 @ 11 a.m.: Port Simpson – Bella Bella

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 9:30 p.m.: Ahousaht 79 – Vancouver 77

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 8 p.m.: Skidegate 82 – Massett 67

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 4 p.m.: Kitkatla 105 – Port Simpson 68

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 2:30 p.m.: Bella Bella 58 – New Aiyansh 55

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 1 p.m.: Ahousaht 82 – Prince Rupert 64

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 9:30 p.m.: Bella Bella 95 – Gitwinksihlkw 93

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 8 p.m.: Massett 67 – Vancouver 50

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 4 p.m.: Port Simpson 94 – New Aiyansh 64

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 2:30 p.m.: Ahousaht 91 – Bella Coola 85

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 1 p.m.: Prince Rupert 58 – Hazelton 57

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 9:30 p.m.: Bella Bella 86 – Kincolith 76

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 8 p.m.: Gitwinksihlkw 89 – Greenville 75

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 4 p.m.: Skidegate 82 – Ahousaht 70

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 2:30 p.m.: Kitkatla W – Bella Coola L

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 1 p.m.: Hazelton 59 – Vancouver 68

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 9:30 p.m.: Ahousaht 90 – Prince Rupert 84

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 8 p.m.: Massett 66 – Bella Bella 59

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 4 p.m.: Port Simpson 81 – Kincolith 71

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 2:30 p.m.: New Aiyansh 73 – Greenville 49

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 1 p.m.: Bella Coola 119 – Gitwinksihlkw 104

 

Masters Division

(Finals) Saturday, Feb. 18 @ 2:30 p.m.:

(Semifinals) Friday, Feb. 17 @ 4 p.m.:

Friday, Feb. 17 @ 10:30 a.m.: Greenville W – Bella Bella L

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 8 p.m.: Bella Bella 63 – Prince Rupert 61

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 4 p.m.: Massett 62Hydaburg 54

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 1 p.m.: Greenville 67 – Kincolith 63

Thursday, Feb. 16 @ 9:30 a.m.: Massett 74 – Prince Rupert 60

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 9:30 p.m.: Kincolith 68 – New Aiyansh 41

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 6:30 p.m.: Hydaburg 90 – Greenville 62

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 2:30 p.m.: Bella Bella 71 – Kitamaat 61

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 11:00 a.m.: Kincolith 77 – Port Simpson 74

Wednesday, Feb. 15 @ 8:00 a.m.: New Aiyansh 62 – Kitkatla 53

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 8:00 p.m.: Kitaamat 64 – Gitwinksihlkw 55

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 4:00 p.m.: Hydaburg 88 – Port Simpson 78

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 1:00 p.m.: Prince Rupert 61 – Bella Bella 53

Tuesday, Feb. 14 @ 9:30 a.m.: Massett 81 – Kincolith 36

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 9:30 p.m.: Port Simpson 81 – Kitkatla 39

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 6:30 p.m.: Greenville 64 – New Aiyansh 57

Monday, Feb. 13 @ 2:30 p.m.: Prince Rupert 87 – Gitwinksihlkw 41

Monday, Feb. 13 @11 a.m.: Kincolith 80 – Kitamaat 70