The Prince Rupert & District Chamber of Commerce Business Excellence Awards 2015.

Prince Rupert and District Chamber of Commerce Business Excellence Awards

The Prince Rupert & District Chamber of Commerce Business Excellence Awards for 2015.

The Nominees

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Jade Rowse – Fortitude Fitness & Training

Kevin Pottle – Lighten Up Electric

Erwin Arndt – Pacific Flagging

Jessica Laberge – Pacific Paramedics

Amy Dopson – PAC 10 Tutoring

Tourism & Hospitality Excellence

West Coast Launch Ltd.

The Crest Hotel

Fresh Onion Café & Catering

Inn on the Harbour

Naomi’s Grill

Sustainability Award

Fukusaku

Posh Pirates

Western Canadian Marine Response Corp.

Paws and Claws Thrift Store

The Argosy

Rookie Business of the Year

Andre’s Electronic Experts

Empire Tree Services

Happy Little Clouds Art Studio

Kaien Safety Group

Ocean Pacific Air

Retail Excellence

Eddie’s News Stand & Novelties

Good Times Games & Electronics

Homework

Oceanside Sports

Overwaitea Foods

Industry & Manufacturing Excellence

Rupert Harbour Machining

Lighten Up Electric

The Electrician

Rupert Wood’N Steel

Rapid Gantry Manufacturing

Newsmaker of the Year

DP World Prince Rupert

Fukusaku

Good Times Games & Electronics

Posh Pirates

Wheelhouse Brewing Company

Home-based

Business of the Year

Green Island Lawn and Garden

Ring System Music Studio

Ocean Pearl Promotions & Event Planning

Perfect 10 Nails

Lonnie Wishart Photography

Family Friendly Business of the Year

Good Times Games & Electronics

Cowpuccino’s Coffee House

Happy Little Clouds Art Studio

Northern Savings Credit Union

Ring System Music Studio

Customer Service Excellence

The Crest Hotel

Eddie’s News Stand & Novelties

JavaDotCup

Kathy’s Hair Design

Leanne’s Pet Shop

Community Involvement Award

Posh Pirates

Northern Savings Credit Union

Pacific NorthWest LNG

Ridley Terminals Inc

Royal LePage Prince Rupert

Community Service Award

BCSPCA Prince Rupert Branch

Friendship House Association

Prince Rupert Special Events

RCM Search & Rescue Stn. 64

Prince Rupert Rampage

Aboriginal Entrepreneurship Award

Empire Tree Services

Kaien Safety Group

All Nations Consulting

Pacific Paramedics

Silver Grizzly Transportation

Chamber Member of the Year

Toastmasters Club of Prince Rupert

TD Canada Trust

Dave McKeever

Debbie Snidal-Beaudry

Business of the Year

CityWest

The Crest Hotel

DP World Prince Rupert

Happy Little Clouds Art Studio

Naomi’s Grill

Northern Savings Credit Union

Posh Pirates

Silver Grizzly Transportation

Trishan Food Market

Wheelhouse Brewing Co.

 

Event Sponsors

Diamond Sponsor

Prince Rupert Port Authority

Diamond Media Sponsor

Prince Rupert Northern View

Platinum Sponsors

BG Canada

Ridley Terminals Inc.

Pacific NorthWest LNG

Crest Hotel

Platinum Media Sponsors

CityWest

CFNR Network

CJFW FM

Gold Sponsors

McElhanney Consulting Services Ltd.

Northern Savings Credit Union

Prince Rupert Grain Ltd.

Success By 6

TD Bank

TransCanada Pipelines

DP World PR (formerly)

Maher Terminals of Canada

Community Futures Development Corp. of Pacific Northwest

BDC Business Development Bank

Silver Sponsors

Stuck on Design

Voice Construction OPCO